1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp Sao Carlos is located nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Cerqueira César Historical and Educational Museum and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The apartment boasts a convenient location, in proximity to the Museum of Computer History.
This apartment is 2.2 km from the Sao Carlos Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The General's Promenade is around 30 minutes on foot from 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp, while Usp Iea bus station is a short way from the property. The accommodation is within a 1-km distance of the Parish of Our Lady of Fatima.
The apartment also features a fully-fitted kitchen with facilities. There is a private swimming pool provided for guests’ relaxation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp?
Guests of 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cerqueira Cesar Historical and Educational Museum, placed a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Paroquia Nossa Senhora de Fatima (1 km) as well as Calcadao da General (2 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp?
1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp has private parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Curinga Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp. Additionally, they can try out Trem bao, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found 7 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
Does 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, 1-Bedroom Apartment Near Usp features a private swimming pool.